Is ASDA Toffee Cream Meringues Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • unsalted butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whipping cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Stabilised Cream (39%) [Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Diphosphates, Carrageenan), Sugar], Sugar, Egg White, Vegetable Oils [Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil], Golden Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk), Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cornflour, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Lactose (Milk), Flavouring, Dextrose, Colour (Paprika Extract), Stabiliser (Carrageenan) .

Check ASDA Toffee Cream Meringues against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Toffee Cream Meringues is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking