Is ASDA Toffee Mousses Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- cream mousse
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream Mousse (35%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch], Caramel Flavour Sauce (35%) [Water, Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Colour (Plain Caramel), Glucose, Flavouring], Toffee Mousse (30%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Vanilla Extract, Salt] .
Check ASDA Toffee Mousses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Toffee Mousses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Where to buy
ASDA Toffee Mousses is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


