Is ASDA Toffee Mousses Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Mousse (35%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Beef Gelatine, Tapioca Starch], Caramel Flavour Sauce (35%) [Water, Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Colour (Plain Caramel), Glucose, Flavouring], Toffee Mousse (30%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk, Sugar, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk, Sugar], Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Glucose Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Vanilla Extract, Salt] .

Check ASDA Toffee Mousses against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Toffee Mousses is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking