Is ASDA Tomato and Basil Stir in Sauce Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Tomatoes (60%), Tomato Purée Concentrate (18%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Basil (2%), Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Roast Onion Stock [Onion Juice Concentrate, Water, Yeast Extract, Onion Extract, Toasted Onion Powder, Sugar], Salt, Garlic Purée, Olive Oil, Roasted Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Ground Black Pepper
Check ASDA Tomato and Basil Stir in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tomato and Basil Stir in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
ASDA Tomato and Basil Stir in Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


