Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Tomato & Basil Chicken Pasta Salad Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Chicken Breast, Rapeseed Oil, Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Basil, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Lemon Juice, Stabilisers (Guar Guam, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate), Spices, Corn Starch, Garlic Puree

Check ASDA Tomato & Basil Chicken Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Tomato & Basil Chicken Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? ASDA Tomato & Basil Chicken Pasta Salad | Spoonful