Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Tomato & Basil Chicken Pasta Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Penne Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Chicken Breast, Rapeseed Oil, Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Basil, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Lemon Juice, Stabilisers (Guar Guam, Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate), Spices, Corn Starch, Garlic Puree

Check ASDA Tomato & Basil Chicken Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Tomato & Basil Chicken Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ASDA Tomato & Basil Chicken Pasta Salad | Spoonful