Is ASDA Tomato & Basil Pasta Salad Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cooked Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Puree, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Chopped Tomatoes, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Basil Flakes, Onions, Salt, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Garlic Puree, Oregano Flakes, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring
Check ASDA Tomato & Basil Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tomato & Basil Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Tomato & Basil Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSalad


