Is ASDA Tomato & Basil Stir-In Sauce 190g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (60%), Tomato Purée Concentrate (18%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Basil (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Black Pepper

Check ASDA Tomato & Basil Stir-In Sauce 190g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping