Is ASDA Tomato & Chorizo Micro Pasta 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Pasta (70%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder], Chopped Tomatoes (10%), Tomato Purée (10%), Chorizo (5%) [Pork (93%), Salt, Chilli Powder, Caraway, Pepper, Garlic, Oregano, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring], Sunflower Oil, Smoked Paprika, Paprika Extract, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder

Check ASDA Tomato & Chorizo Micro Pasta 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Tomato & Chorizo Micro Pasta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? ASDA Tomato & Chorizo Micro Pasta 200g | Spoonful