Is ASDA Tomato Ketchup Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Flavourings (contains Celery), Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder. Contains Celery.
Check ASDA Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


