Is ASDA Tomato & Mushroom Pasta Sauce 500g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (73%), Mushrooms (11%), Tomato Purée Concentrate (10%), Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Garlic, Ground Black Pepper
Check ASDA Tomato & Mushroom Pasta Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tomato & Mushroom Pasta Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Tomato & Mushroom Pasta Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


