Is ASDA Tomato Tasty Relish 320g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Tomatoes (13%), Tomato Paste (12%), Spirit Vinegar, Gherkins (8%) [Gherkins, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt], Onions, Cauliflower, Red Peppers, Dried Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Nutmeg
Check ASDA Tomato Tasty Relish 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tomato Tasty Relish 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishTopping


