Is ASDA The Deli Spanish Tortilla 500g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- free range egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Potatoes (49%), Free Range Egg (28%), Onions (13%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Olive Oil
Check ASDA The Deli Spanish Tortilla 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA The Deli Spanish Tortilla 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish


