Is ASDA Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Serves 6 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Cream (Milk) (25%), Sugar, Vegetable Fats and Oils [Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil], Wheat Flour, Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (8%), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Water, Brown Sugar, Egg, Wheat Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Whey Powder (Milk), White Chocolate Flakes [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate Flakes [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Maize Starch, Fructose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring, Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Gluten, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Egg White, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Modified Potato Starch, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Lactose (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein .

Check ASDA Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking