No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is ASDA Tuna Pasta Bake Cooking Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Herbs, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Garlic Puree, Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check ASDA Tuna Pasta Bake Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Tuna Pasta Bake Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? ASDA Tuna Pasta Bake Cooking Sauce | Spoonful