This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA Tuna Pasta Bake Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree Concentrate, Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Herbs, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Garlic Puree, Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check ASDA Tuna Pasta Bake Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Tuna Pasta Bake Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? ASDA Tuna Pasta Bake Cooking Sauce | Spoonful