Is ASDA Tuna Pasta Salad 360g PMP Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Marinated Cooked Pasta (29%) [Cooked Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Rapeseed Oil, Parsley], Iceberg Lettuce, Tuna (15%) [Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (Fish) (94%), Water, Salt], Lemon and Parsley Mayonnaise (13%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Soured Cream (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Cornflour, Parsley, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Carrots, Sweetcorn, Cucumber
Check ASDA Tuna Pasta Salad 360g PMP Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tuna Pasta Salad 360g PMP Mix & Match any 2 for £3.50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


