No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is ASDA Tzatziki 200g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (74%), Cucumber (20%), Rapeseed Oil, Mint (2%), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check ASDA Tzatziki 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Tzatziki 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyMintySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? ASDA Tzatziki 200g | Spoonful