Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Unicorn Ice Cream Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Strawberry Puree, Cornflour, Colours (Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide, Curcumin, Anthocyanins, Carotenes), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Rice Flour, Plant Extracts (Spirulina, Safflower), Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Citric Acid, Salt, Thickener (Tragacanth), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Radish Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate)

Check ASDA Unicorn Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Unicorn Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? ASDA Unicorn Ice Cream | Spoonful