Is ASDA Vanilla Flavour Frosting Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Starch, Humectant (Sorbitol), Water, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Salt, Colour (Carotenes) .
Check ASDA Vanilla Flavour Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Vanilla Flavour Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Vanilla Flavour Frosting is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingGarnishing


