Is ASDA Vanilla Ice Cream Block Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (palm stearin, palm oil, palm kernel oil), whey powder (from milk), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings, colour (carotenes), for allergens, see in bold

Check ASDA Vanilla Ice Cream Block against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Vanilla Ice Cream Block is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Loaf

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking