Is ASDA Vegan Chocolate Cupcakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Strawberry Jam (9%) [Sugar, Strawberry Purée, Glucose Syrup, Strawberries, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates)], Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Coconut Milk (6%), Water, Vegan Marshmallow [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Maize Starch, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Vanilla Flavouring, Colours (Beetroot Red, Titanium Dioxide)], Humectant (Glycerol), Dried Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Calcium Phosphates), Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Vanilla Flavouring, Maize Starch, Acidly Regulator (Potassium Hydroxide), Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)

Check ASDA Vegan Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA Vegan Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee