Is ASDA Vegan Cornbread, Pumpkin Seed & Jalapeño Breakfast Muffin Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sugar, Maize Flour, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Pumpkin Seeds (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates), Turmeric, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Salt, Jalapeño Peppers .
Check ASDA Vegan Cornbread, Pumpkin Seed & Jalapeño Breakfast Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Vegan Cornbread, Pumpkin Seed & Jalapeño Breakfast Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Krusteaz Honey Cornbread and Muffin Mix, 15 oz
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
Martha White Gluten Free Cornbread & Muffin Mix, Sweet Yellow
Where to buy
ASDA Vegan Cornbread, Pumpkin Seed & Jalapeño Breakfast Muffin Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


