Is ASDA Vegetarian Chickpea Tagine Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Chickpeas, Water, Onions, Tomato Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Apricots, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Honey, Garlic Puree, Coriander Leaf, Ginger Puree, Cumin, Coriander, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Paprika, Garam Masala Spice Mix (Coriander, Black Pepper, Fennel, Cassia, Cloves, Ginger), Salt, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Fennel

Check ASDA Vegetarian Chickpea Tagine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Vegetarian Chickpea Tagine is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
EarthySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThickOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish