Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Onions, Pinto Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Red Peppers, Red Kidney Beans, Chopped Tomatoes, Muscovado Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Cumin, Coriander Leaf, Vegetable Broth (Mushroom Extract, Salt, Yeast Extract, Water, Leek Concentrate, White Pepper), Coriander, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Salt

Check Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Egg Free? Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli | Spoonful