Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Onions, Pinto Beans, Black Turtle Beans, Red Peppers, Red Kidney Beans, Chopped Tomatoes, Muscovado Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Modified Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, Cumin, Coriander Leaf, Vegetable Broth (Mushroom Extract, Salt, Yeast Extract, Water, Leek Concentrate, White Pepper), Coriander, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Salt

Check Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Lactose Free? Asda Vegetarian & Vegan Smoky Three Bean Chilli | Spoonful