Is Asda Vitamin B Complex Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- magnesium stearate
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Magnesium Stearate, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Folic Acid, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Asda Vitamin B Complex Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asda Vitamin B Complex Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asda Vitamin B Complex Energy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


