Is ASDA Wafer Thin Honey Roast Turkey 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey (80%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Whey Powder (Milk), Honey, Milk Protein, Brown Sugar

Check ASDA Wafer Thin Honey Roast Turkey 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Wafer Thin Honey Roast Turkey 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA Wafer Thin Honey Roast Turkey 200g | Spoonful