Is ASDA Warming Chilli & Lime Marinated King Prawns 150g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
King Prawns (79%) [King Prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (99%), Salt], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Coriander Leaf, Red Bell Peppers, Lime Leaf, Corn Starch, Garlic Paste, Spices, Concentrated Lime Juice, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar
Check ASDA Warming Chilli & Lime Marinated King Prawns 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Warming Chilli & Lime Marinated King Prawns 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


