Is ASDA Wellbeing Magnesium 375 Mg Tablets 1 a Day Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Magnesium Oxide, Magnesium Salts of Citric Acid, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalne Cellulose), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check ASDA Wellbeing Magnesium 375 Mg Tablets 1 a Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Wellbeing Magnesium 375 Mg Tablets 1 a Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Magnesium Tablets 500mg 100 Count
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
Nature Made Magnesium Tablets 250mg 100 Count
Spirit 360 All Day Allergy Relief Cetirizine HCI Tablets - Antihistamine
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


