Is ASDA Wellbeing Orange Flavour Chewable Multivitamins 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- d- biotin
- riboflavin
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bulking Agent (Sorbitol), Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sucralose), Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Ascorbate, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Pantothenic Acid (D-Pantothenate Calcium), Flavouring, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Maltodextrin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Vitamin K (Phytomenadione), Biotin (D- Biotin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check ASDA Wellbeing Orange Flavour Chewable Multivitamins 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Wellbeing Orange Flavour Chewable Multivitamins 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


