Is ASDA White Chocolate Buttons Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, White Chocolate contains 24% Cocoa Solids minimum and 15% Milk Solids minimum .
Check ASDA White Chocolate Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA White Chocolate Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA White Chocolate Buttons is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


