No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA White Lasagne Sauce 480g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder

Check ASDA White Lasagne Sauce 480g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA White Lasagne Sauce 480g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBakingTopping
Lactose Free? ASDA White Lasagne Sauce 480g | Spoonful