Is ASDA White Pearls Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Beeswax), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Coconut Oil
Check ASDA White Pearls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA White Pearls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA White Pearls is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking


