Is ASDA Wholegrain Mustard 165g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds (29%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices
Check ASDA Wholegrain Mustard 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Wholegrain Mustard 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Wholegrain Mustard 165g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep


