Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Wild Berry 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Apple Pulp, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Flavourings, Blueberries (1%), Blackberries (1%), Acai Fruit Powder (0.5%)

Check ASDA Wild Berry 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Wild Berry 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA Wild Berry 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful