Is ASDA Wild Rocket Strong & Peppery 60g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Wild Rocket
Check ASDA Wild Rocket Strong & Peppery 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Wild Rocket Strong & Peppery 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Wild Rocket Strong & Peppery 60g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
PepperyBitter
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal Prep


