Is ASDA Yellow Natural Food Colouring Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

propylene glycol, emulsifier (polysorbate 80), colour (curcumin)

Check ASDA Yellow Natural Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Yellow Natural Food Colouring is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingSnacking