Is ASHBY'S STERLING, ICE CREAM, AMARETTO CHERRY, AMARETTO CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, SULFITES), CHOCOLATY FLAKES (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT, SOYBEAN], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MILK), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR), RED 40, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ASHBY'S STERLING, ICE CREAM, AMARETTO CHERRY, AMARETTO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking