Is ASHBY'S STERLING, ICE CREAM, AMARETTO CHERRY, AMARETTO CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less of natural flavor, caramel
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, SULFITES), CHOCOLATY FLAKES (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COCONUT, SOYBEAN], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, MILK), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (COLOR), RED 40, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ASHBY'S STERLING, ICE CREAM, AMARETTO CHERRY, AMARETTO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASHBY'S STERLING, ICE CREAM, AMARETTO CHERRY, AMARETTO CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


