Is Ashe County Cheese Smoked Ghost Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Smoked Ghost Peppers, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Ashe County Cheese Smoked Ghost Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SmokySpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingMeal Prep