This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Asher's Chocolate Co. Dark Chocolate Mini Grahams, Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN E [ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT]), GRAHAM FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, HONEY), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.

Check Asher's Chocolate Co. Dark Chocolate Mini Grahams, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Asher's Chocolate Co. Dark Chocolate Mini Grahams, Dark Chocolate | Spoonful