No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Asher's Chocolate Co. Dark Chocolate Mini Grahams, Dark Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GRAHAM CRACKER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN E [ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT]), GRAHAM FLOUR, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, HONEY), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.

Check Asher's Chocolate Co. Dark Chocolate Mini Grahams, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Asher's Chocolate Co. Dark Chocolate Mini Grahams, Dark Chocolate | Spoonful