Is Asher's Chocolate Co. Dark Chocolate Nonpareils, Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONPAREIL SEEDS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.

Check Asher's Chocolate Co. Dark Chocolate Nonpareils, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing