Is Asher's Chocolate Co. Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- shares equipment with products containing peanuts
shares equipment with products containing peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla. Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg.
Check Asher's Chocolate Co. Sugar Free Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asher's Chocolate Co. Sugar Free Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


