Is Asher's Chocolate Co. Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla. Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg.
Check Asher's Chocolate Co. Sugar Free Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asher's Chocolate Co. Sugar Free Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


