Is ASHEVILLE MIX POPCORN, ASHEVILLE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- white cheddar cheese powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON-GMO POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, CELTIC SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT AT LESS THAN 2%
Check ASHEVILLE MIX POPCORN, ASHEVILLE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASHEVILLE MIX POPCORN, ASHEVILLE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


