Is ASHEVILLE MIX POPCORN, ASHEVILLE MIX Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, CELTIC SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT AT LESS THAN 2%

Check ASHEVILLE MIX POPCORN, ASHEVILLE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavoryButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? ASHEVILLE MIX POPCORN, ASHEVILLE MIX | Spoonful