Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ashfields British Sweet And Smoky Ham Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (96%), Honey, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Brown Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Salt.

Check Ashfields British Sweet And Smoky Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSide DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Ashfields British Sweet And Smoky Ham | Spoonful