Is Ashfields Dry Cured British Cooked Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK (98%), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser. Triphosphates; Natural Mineral Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Ashfields Dry Cured British Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashfields Dry Cured British Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz
Boar's Head Brand Cooked Uncured Ham
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


